From only the games I've beat in '23
(BEST)
1. Star Wars Jedi Fallen Order
- solid
2. Doom '16
- should've played this sooner
3. Cuphead
- tough, but satisfying to complete
4. Uncharted 1
- solid
5. High on Life
- funny
---------------
5. Uncharted 2
- It's better than this, but I wasn't a fan
4. Kentucky Route Zero
- just sort of boring
3. Recore
- could've been better but feels like devs didn't care
2. Bugsnax
- just junk
1. Mirror's Edge
- just did not like this
(WORST)
Honorable mentions: My Friend Pedro, Tinykin, Legend of TianDing, TMNT Shredder's Revenge, Horizon 5 Rally Adventure (DLC), Wreckfest
If I count a few that I didn't bother finishing, then:
Hot Wheels Unleashed gets into the worst 5 as it was frustratingly too easy to go careening off the track
Serious Sam 4 likely makes worst 5 too for being a drone of lame reverse circle strafing and hunting for ammo
Uncharted 3 might eventually supplant UC1 in my top 5, but I'm only a few sections in so far